Archive for July, 2010

latest update..

July 27, 2010
few days to go, i just want to update a little for the last time maybe, due to certain reason in which i guess im not gonna update my blog till everything finished, as im so not well and adlie pun sama, both of us are down with fever and cough at the same time.. i really2 hope by the time majlis nikah and sanding kitorang dah okay sikit, on preps i just go with the flow, it is so last minute, whatever happened i take it as it is.. i need to clear my mind like aim did few days before her wedding day, till then, will update soon..

butterlymini doakan everything will turn good for us? thank you so much 🙂

yesterday & today

July 25, 2010
i met zara on saturday afternoon! sangat tak percaya, zara sangat2 baik, atfirst mintak review on her honeymoon trip to krabi, she gave one long email, full with info’s pertaining krabi, then she sent me her wedding song collection, countless songs.. then saturday she dropped by dasein with her black picture frames, love it! for me to add up on room deco.. thank you zara for your lovely favor.. 🙂 mcm2 cerita, cant stop talking to her, she’s like a long lost friend…

then went to ikea! to get some stuff, yg tak teringat2 nak beli till last minit camni.. so just rush there and get some stuff, by the way lotsa stuff harga dia dah reduced la.. like ada yg half price, i wonder, it is mega sale pun kan..

ahad, we went to adlie’s house lepas zohor, to dropped bekas telur yang dah siap and to just discuss lil bit on majlis punya arrangement.. then mak & ayah went back, kitorang pegi ssf to get some ribbons and stuff.. then g makan.. then off to kak alia’s purpledotswed house..

to pick up dulangs, deco to diy

and bonus, i got some inai leaves, hihi.. tak tahu la merah ke tak.. try saje lah, if not okay then the instant inai mmg dah ada, lgpun dah nampak so mintak la sikit, ada betul2 depan rumah kak ali.. 🙂 yaaay, dan dalam hujan2 gigih jugak nak amik daun inai ni..

make it short, masih belum sihat, sakit tekak still there, guess tak cukup tido ubat makan mcm mana pun still sakit.. semalam je asik kene hujan je pulaknya..

ana came yesterday nite, mintak dia bawak balik ribbons and tolong potongkan, and she’ll pass some to nor.. they’re old+best friend who live next door.. thank you so much!

butterlymini tiny miny stuff awaiting.. sila semangat!

honeymoon destination

July 24, 2010
cerita pasal honeymoon, masa study dulu saya sangat fanatic when it comes to reality tv series mcm survivor, amazing race, america’s next top model, segala series tu lah, and one of my favourite is TARA, the amazing race asia season 1, the first season kan yg menang team from malaysia, jo jer and zab! and specifically dalam tara 1 masa leg 8 race took place dekat thailand, guess kat mana… KRABI.. haha anyone dedulu watching tara 1 as well? masa tu 2006, ingat lagi tak? i remember krabi sooo much from leg 8, mmg cantik (tapi tv punya version la, youtube ni sangat buruk, tak tahu kenapa) mmg amazing and it was like love at first sight.. here episodes from leg 8..

ada chicken island and long tail boat..

ramai blogger yang dah pergi with soo much review on it. sabby, zara, and ada lagi, cant remember. thanks for the information. 🙂 and tq to cheap & chic airlines ♥air asia..

butterlymini lovely!

careful!

July 23, 2010
bila pegi pharmacy looking for pharmacist make sure they are pharmacist, sebab semalam i pegi amik ubat, then ada sorang lady ni, dia bg the controlled item that i want, by right dia pharmacist la and guess what dia bukan n telah bg i misleading info okay pertaining the ubat and infos on how/when to consume, instead of 4 tabs per day dia suruh i makan 1 tab je.. doink! (yaya dalam ingatan) and it will never work if i take 1 tablet, omg! hari ni i went to the same pharmacy, looking for her as i assume she’s the one la, then i asked the girl there dia kata pharmacist went to friday prayer, i pun tanya la, siapa yg i deal semalam, dia kata bukan pharmacist la tu, then lepas tu i take contact number pharmacy tu, dalam pukul 330 tadi i call pharmacist lelaki tu, i just name him the meds i beli tu n mintak dia advise terus so clear explanation dia, and he did his best la to entertain since i got the wrong info yesterday.. korang hati2 okay? dont simply percaya je..

butterlymini dia cuma manager kot, i rasa la..

called it off then its on..

July 22, 2010
im gonna pull khatam quran ceremony from my tentative, reason why? lotsa reason, it was easy in the first place, when stuff is getting nearer i dont think i can handle it, by right, friday morning ada bacaan yassin by muslimat then follow by khatam, then malam ada kenduri doa selamat & tahlil, ramai kata dah mcm redundant je 2 majlis ni, then come saturday morning nikah, then malam preps at hall, then ahad sanding, so seriously i dont think i can handle it.. somemore abangah will be on call, such a huge dissapointment! antara sebab aku sangat give up, dah janji okay khatam sama2 sibling, but ofcos on call dia tu is important.. i still have caybee and aleen and yana but still after a huge consideration i told mak bout this and they understand about it..

okay i wrote all the above few days ago, tak published, so kiranya tak jadilah khatam, cuma bacaan yassin je, but sekarang dah ada balik, but no ustaz will come, and check my bacaan and guide me, planning nya just baca surah2 untuk khatam tu together with kumpulan muslimat, mak is one of the member.. nothing to complaint, just drift with the flow, but ive canceled the lady op then hida, again! then mcm mana? mcm tulah.. i have no energy to say anything.. some people know what ive been through, its just that i am not that transparent here in my own blog..

butterlymini 7 hari lagi..

love it!

July 22, 2010
ive been waiting for this!for spreadmyhappiness.blogspot to appear on google search.

almost every blog with lots of hits ada appear cuma mine tak appear sebab compete with spread happiness, spreadsheet. kesilapan semasa memilih nama. haha sangat tak unique okay. but this time dah ada. tq so much for those who search for spreadmyhappiness.blogspot.com

butterlymini 🙂 sempat lagi..

booking bunga bunga cinta di petaling street!

July 22, 2010

i demam demam demam! aku mintak ubat paling strong smlm masa pg clinic and cost me BOMB for the bill! okaylah i cant afford to get sick now or next week or next 2 weeks.. pls..

ok demam tapi gigih ni semalam pegi ps, pegi bersama2 kakak besar ke kedai bunga, luckily okay they took my order, order yg sikit itu, haha.. my not so berbundle2 order, salu mana la nak layan setakat order bunga ni 2 bundle bunga ni 3 bundle.. celah gigi je pun, but nasib baik amik jugak and ive paid deposit, half, so nanti lg half.. kan i nak buat hantaran sendiri je nanti.. but dont expect much la pls kawan2, haha, cos i sangat malas ni, aku lg interested nak g honeymoon, eh apa kaitan? haha.. n planning nak buat handbouquet style je kot for my side letak atas hantaran, like how kakak besar did lastime.. i am more interested on brg atas tu rather than deco, but ofcos ada la jugak.. hihi.. so mine mcm tu and adlie ada arrangement sikit..

fyi, kedai tu tutup kul 930, and lorry tetiap malam turun with fresh flower after 8pm. saturday lorry tak datang katanya. so everyday ada bunga fresh. and normally they wont take small order. unless in bulk. they will ask you to drop by on the day itself then beli. but sometimes color yg u nak habis org beli ke kan. insist la kata nak booking. serious if u insist they they will entertain. ni kedai yang depan maybank tu.

bunga ape i beli? nanti tgklah.. nothing much. just to deco the hantaran. just. and nak buat handbouquet for nikah. pick-up bunga bunga cinta on thursday night. next thursday. not today. hihi. how much i spend? myr228, flower & filler for adlie’s & my hantaran, flower for handbouquet, plus some loose orchid (ada gambar kat link ni) for bridesmaid nak tabur, satu plastik besar bantal peluk myr18, murah dari masa kakak besar aritu.. harga semua myr228 oklah kot share 2 org pun, just imagine if i paid like myr50 per tray, when we have 20 tray, so jadi myr1k omg! huhu.. this is nothing, no offence ya, just on my personal thot saje.. lagipun it will never ever to be compare sebab i know the result will be too amateur..

dah demam, tak larat. tak larat. ok. bai. dah. diam. (nawal dlm ingatan) 🙂

butterlymini nak jumpa somebody hari ni, excited!

memilih gred telur

July 21, 2010
haha ni bukan keje aku, keje ayah aku, siap menulis siap rebus, berbagai2 telur dia beli, so then we pick D for bunga pahar sanding & E for bunga pahar bacaan yassin, sebab kecil2 dan comel aje.. yang ni kat chow kit banyak la mcm2 gred ni.. supermarket pun ada.. 🙂

butterlymini letih! + sore throat & demam..

adlie’s birthday!

July 19, 2010
today ada org sudah semakin tua, my better half! happy birthday.. 🙂 hadiah birthday untuk adlie? haha hadiahnya selepas nikah pada 31hb nanti okay? ehem, jangan fikir lain okay! haha.. another 10 days to go.. last sunday we went to ou, petang2 kul 530 baru nak keluar, then hujan pulak tu, reason why? ada lagi brg nak kene beli, baju kemeja tie, then kasut nak pakai masa nikah, then pegi quick munching, not at any fancy restaurant, but omg we love the pizzas, pastas and lasagnas, sedap sangat!to adlie, happy birthday to you, ure 1 year older okay? hehe.. but hey its ur birthday plus getting married too in the same month? sangat jeles! on the other issues, i know things are quite overwhelming at this point of time, stay put okay? it is less than 2 weeks now, and know what we are almost there, i promise you we’ll have a good life together soon as husband and wife.. promise you! i love you soooooo much! 🙂 much ♥, your wife to be..

butterlymini counting days..

huddy’s bachelorette dinner! â™¥

July 19, 2010
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

Photobucket
huddy itu saya, hihi.. another nickname.. oh they throw me light dinner and simple celebration at 7atenine ascott kl, it was a simple one yet fun and memorable, makan2 then proceed with camwhore.. no dirty games no nothing, glad okay! hihi.. everything from attendees, foods, decos was great! & soon gonna meet them on my nikah then my sanding! lots of pics from yesterday yesterday night.. 🙂 tq aleen, kb, yana, le’a, mien & cha u guys are sooo ♥ly.. pics credit to aleen & her superb gear!

and some of beautiful words (or should i say reality bite words or is it too much? haha) for bridal shower that i just love to read, its from my blogger mate’s blog, cass love it! tq so much for posting.. 🙂

butterlymini less than 2 weeks to go..